405 8th St SE Pipestone, MN 56164
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 8th St SE, Pipestone, MN 56164 and is currently estimated at $181,563, approximately $147 per square foot. 405 8th St SE is a home located in Pipestone County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Pipestone Elementary School, and Pipestone Head Start.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Glidewell Carol L
Bought by
Carol L Glidewell Revocable Living Trust and Glidewell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Hunter Eugene
Bought by
Gildewell Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol L Glidewell Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gildewell Carol | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gildewell Carol | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $150,400 | $29,500 | $120,900 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $150,500 | $29,500 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $131,800 | $29,500 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $114,400 | $24,600 | $89,800 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $103,700 | $24,600 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $104,600 | $24,600 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $99,800 | $24,600 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $102,200 | $24,600 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $95,400 | $24,600 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $61,000 | $13,947 | $47,053 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $55,100 | $13,401 | $41,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map