405 Austin Rd Unit 1 Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $213,508
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Austin Rd Unit 1, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $192,877, approximately $184 per square foot. 405 Austin Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Travis Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Castaneda Lucy Carol
Bought by
Tampico Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Moreno-Amaya Santos Isidro
Bought by
Castaneda Lucy Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Moon Pie Ltd
Bought by
Castaneda Lucy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Moon Jeffrey and Moon Allison
Bought by
Castaneda Lucy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tampico Lp | -- | First American Title | |
| Castaneda Lucy Carol | -- | First American Title | |
| Castaneda Lucy | -- | -- | |
| Castaneda Lucy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $128,091 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $116,446 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $878 | $105,860 | $67,660 | $110,740 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $96,240 | $67,660 | $110,750 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $87,490 | $27,060 | $80,840 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $79,540 | $27,060 | $80,860 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $72,310 | $6,770 | $65,540 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $72,330 | $6,770 | $65,560 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $72,350 | $6,770 | $65,580 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $72,370 | $6,770 | $65,600 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $73,770 | $6,770 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $72,390 | $6,770 | $66,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map