407 Austin Rd Unit B Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Austin Rd Unit B, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $260,008, approximately $157 per square foot. 407 Austin Rd Unit B is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, Peet Junior High School, and Travis Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Popoca Marcos Antonio
Bought by
Medina Ana Lucia Rivera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Beatriz Mayo
Bought by
Popoca Marcos Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Popoca Marcos
Bought by
Mayo Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Chama Land Development Inc
Bought by
Mayo Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Moon Pie Ltd
Bought by
Chama Land Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Moon Jeffrey and Moon Allison
Bought by
Mayo Beatriz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Ana Lucia Rivera | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Popoca Marcos Antonio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayo Beatriz | -- | None Available | |
| Mayo Beatriz | -- | None Available | |
| Chama Land Development Inc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Mayo Beatriz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayo Beatriz | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayo Beatriz | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chama Land Development Inc | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $250,970 | $70,820 | $180,150 |
| 2024 | $4,107 | $213,326 | $70,820 | $142,506 |
| 2023 | $4,107 | $214,320 | $70,820 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $123,260 | $70,820 | $148,310 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $112,050 | $28,330 | $107,970 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $101,860 | $28,330 | $108,010 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $92,600 | $7,080 | $85,520 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $94,470 | $7,080 | $87,390 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $101,000 | $7,080 | $93,920 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $101,040 | $7,080 | $93,960 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $101,090 | $7,080 | $94,010 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $96,070 | $7,080 | $96,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map