405 Badger Ln Oswego, IL 60543
Northwest Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Badger Ln, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $345,375, approximately $282 per square foot. 405 Badger Ln is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Fox Chase Elementary School, Traughber Junior High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Winn Bruce A and Winn Melissa S
Bought by
Bende Thomas A and Bende Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,540
Outstanding Balance
$77,091
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$268,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Marquette National Bank
Bought by
Winn Bruce A and Winn Melissa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bende Thomas A | $177,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Winn Bruce A | $139,500 | -- | |
| Winn Bruce A | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bende Thomas A | $180,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Winn Bruce A | $132,500 | |
| Closed | Winn Bruce A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,634 | $93,434 | $14,485 | $78,949 |
| 2023 | $6,369 | $83,423 | $12,933 | $70,490 |
| 2022 | $6,369 | $76,535 | $11,865 | $64,670 |
| 2021 | $6,259 | $72,890 | $11,300 | $61,590 |
| 2020 | $6,252 | $72,168 | $11,188 | $60,980 |
| 2019 | $5,918 | $67,651 | $11,188 | $56,463 |
| 2018 | $5,667 | $66,514 | $11,000 | $55,514 |
| 2017 | $5,285 | $57,553 | $6,623 | $50,930 |
| 2016 | $5,418 | $58,086 | $17,007 | $41,079 |
| 2015 | $5,054 | $52,330 | $15,322 | $37,008 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,368 | $14,455 | $34,913 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,867 | $14,601 | $35,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map