405 Baker St Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Baker St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $340,034, approximately $208 per square foot. 405 Baker St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Holy Trinity School, and Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Tomazin Donna
Bought by
Garcia Andres and Garcia Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Andres | $272,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Andres | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,876 | $303,800 | $59,400 | $244,400 |
| 2024 | $6,876 | $270,100 | $59,400 | $210,700 |
| 2023 | $6,110 | $259,700 | $59,400 | $200,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map