Estimated Value: $143,823 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Beldon Ave, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $163,456, approximately $166 per square foot. 405 Beldon Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Stubblefield Doris
Bought by
Stubblefield Jessica and Stubblefield Andrew G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stubblefield Jessica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stubblefield Jessica M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $11,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $486 | $11,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $485 | $11,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $482 | $11,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $481 | $11,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $460 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $460 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $460 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |