405 Blank St Marble Rock, IA 50653
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $149,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,688
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Blank St, Marble Rock, IA 50653 and is currently estimated at $133,843, approximately $49 per square foot. 405 Blank St is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Rudd-Rockford-Marble Rock Elementary School and Rockford Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Enabnit Dustin E and Enabnit Kelsey L
Bought by
Jones Cory D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,122
Outstanding Balance
$41,881
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,962
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Cory D | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Cory D | $56,122 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $95,530 | $6,230 | $89,300 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $98,530 | $6,230 | $92,300 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $98,530 | $6,230 | $92,300 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $76,970 | $6,230 | $70,740 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $76,970 | $6,230 | $70,740 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $65,180 | $6,230 | $58,950 |
| 2019 | $848 | $53,420 | $6,230 | $47,190 |
| 2018 | $768 | $51,830 | $6,230 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $770 | $51,830 | $6,230 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | $798 | $51,830 | $6,230 | $45,600 |
| 2015 | $798 | $51,520 | $6,230 | $45,290 |
| 2014 | $814 | $51,520 | $6,230 | $45,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map