405 Bluff Point Ln Waverly, TN 37185
Estimated Value: $133,275 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Bluff Point Ln, Waverly, TN 37185 and is currently estimated at $192,092. 405 Bluff Point Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Dale Walker
Bought by
Duke David T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,071
Outstanding Balance
$8,072
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Bought by
Walker Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Bought by
Ashworth Charles and Ashworth Emill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1989
Bought by
Sharp Henry C and Sharp Frances P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1984
Bought by
Graham Pete
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1979
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duke David T | $24,044 | -- | |
| Walker Dale | $25,000 | -- | |
| Ashworth Charles | $20,000 | -- | |
| Sharp Henry C | $4,300 | -- | |
| Graham Pete | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Not Available | $16,071 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $14,150 | $12,500 | $1,650 |
| 2024 | $260 | $14,150 | $12,500 | $1,650 |
| 2023 | $260 | $14,150 | $12,500 | $1,650 |
| 2022 | $184 | $8,425 | $6,500 | $1,925 |
| 2021 | $184 | $8,425 | $6,500 | $1,925 |
| 2020 | $184 | $8,425 | $6,500 | $1,925 |
| 2019 | $163 | $8,025 | $6,425 | $1,600 |
| 2018 | $163 | $8,025 | $6,425 | $1,600 |
| 2017 | $163 | $8,025 | $6,425 | $1,600 |
| 2016 | $167 | $7,600 | $5,850 | $1,750 |
| 2015 | $167 | $7,600 | $5,850 | $1,750 |
| 2014 | $167 | $7,604 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map