405 Bridge St Old Forge, PA 18518
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Bridge St, Old Forge, PA 18518 and is currently estimated at $230,445, approximately $163 per square foot. 405 Bridge St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Old Forge Junior/Senior High School, and Holy Rosary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Pugliano Furey
Bought by
Wagner Jason and Wagner Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,312
Outstanding Balance
$92,334
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,111
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Jason | $128,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Jason | $122,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $38,811 | $246,860 | $38,610 | $208,250 |
| 2025 | $3,631 | $14,000 | $1,000 | $13,000 |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $14,000 | $1,000 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $14,000 | $1,000 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $14,000 | $1,000 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $14,000 | $1,000 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $14,000 | $1,000 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $14,000 | $1,000 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $14,000 | $1,000 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $14,000 | $1,000 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $14,000 | $1,000 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,000 | $1,000 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,000 | $1,000 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map