405 Cactus Rd Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $321,129 - $393,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Cactus Rd, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $362,282, approximately $233 per square foot. 405 Cactus Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Tumicki Paul
Bought by
Tumicki Paul and Johnson Tracy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tumicki Paul | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $92,777 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $90,162 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $87,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $977 | $84,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $965 | $82,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $895 | $81,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $827 | $79,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $784 | $78,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $926 | $128,643 | $0 | $0 |