Seller's Agent in 2025
Tim Allen
Coldwell Banker Realty
(831) 214-1990
23 in this area
336 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,154,000 - $1,229,077
This delightful cottage built in 1906 is located in historic Pacific Grove, easy walking distance to downtown. This 2BR/1BA gem combines timeless character with luxurious modern upgrades. The remodeled kitchen boasts granite counters, Viking range, and Miele dishwasher, while the spa-style bath offers a Toto washlet, WiFi-controlled heated floors, heated towel rack, Hansgrohe fixtures, and smart mirror. Living areas feature an Arhaus chandelier with dimmer, Hunter Douglas window treatments, Nest smart thermostat, and gas floor heater. Italian ship stairs lead to a finished attic with two twin beds and skylights. Outdoor living shines with a sunny deck, bay view from bedroom window, outdoor shower, and flower box. A detached casita includes a laundry sink, wall heater, washer/dryer, plus approved plans for shower, toilet, and sauna. The attached 1-car garage offers storage, Tesla EV charger, and tankless water heater. Original five-panel doors, abundant natural light, and an easy walk to PG including; shops, restaurants, bookstores and coastal trail. Excellent PG schools complete this rare blend of history and modern comfort.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #00891159 Listed on: 09/23/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
John Romley
Monterey Coast Realty License #01966766
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnan-Rheaume Trust | $1,185,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ohagan Francis E | -- | Titlemax | |
| Ohagan Francis E | -- | None Available | |
| Ohagan Francis E | -- | None Available | |
| Ohagan Francis E | -- | First American Title | |
| Ohagan Francis E | $731,000 | First American Title | |
| Loyd Linda | $575,000 | First American Title | |
| Loyd Linda | $575,000 | First American Title | |
| Rasul Rueben Ray | -- | -- | |
| Rasul Rueben Ray | -- | First American Title | |
| Rasul Rueben Ray | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donnan-Rheaume Trust | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohagan Francis E | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohagan Francis E | $584,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Loyd Linda | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasul Rueben Ray | $283,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Sold | $1,185,000 | -0.8% | $1,450 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,195,000 | -7.7% | $1,463 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | -- | $1,585 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,878 | $1,039,351 | $817,551 | $221,800 |
| 2024 | $10,878 | $1,018,972 | $801,521 | $217,451 |
| 2023 | $11,003 | $998,993 | $785,805 | $213,188 |
| 2022 | $10,780 | $979,406 | $770,398 | $209,008 |
| 2021 | $9,281 | $830,000 | $653,000 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $8,431 | $761,000 | $599,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $8,064 | $737,000 | $580,000 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $7,497 | $685,000 | $539,000 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $7,152 | $651,000 | $512,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $6,677 | $594,000 | $467,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $6,091 | $542,000 | $426,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $5,694 | $507,000 | $399,000 | $108,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tim Allen
Coldwell Banker Realty
(831) 214-1990
23 in this area
336 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
John Romley
Monterey Coast Realty
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82022573
APN: 006-492-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.