405 Cedar Cross Rd Dubuque, IA 52003
Estimated Value: $68,261 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Cedar Cross Rd, Dubuque, IA 52003 and is currently estimated at $124,565, approximately $170 per square foot. 405 Cedar Cross Rd is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Merfeld Luke D and Merfeld Julie A
Bought by
Merfeld Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Harry-Segura Michelle C
Bought by
Merfeld Luke D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merfeld Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Merfeld Luke D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $39,300 | $28,500 | $10,800 |
| 2024 | $536 | $37,300 | $26,600 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $520 | $37,300 | $26,600 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $542 | $32,770 | $26,560 | $6,210 |
| 2021 | $542 | $32,770 | $26,560 | $6,210 |
| 2020 | $586 | $32,970 | $26,560 | $6,410 |
| 2019 | $764 | $32,970 | $26,560 | $6,410 |
| 2018 | $532 | $41,070 | $27,730 | $13,340 |
| 2017 | $558 | $41,070 | $27,730 | $13,340 |
| 2016 | $558 | $40,670 | $27,730 | $12,940 |
| 2015 | $542 | $40,670 | $27,730 | $12,940 |
| 2014 | $528 | $40,670 | $27,730 | $12,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map