405 Cedar St Greenfield, IL 62044
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $106,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,803
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Cedar St, Greenfield, IL 62044 and is currently estimated at $71,904. 405 Cedar St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial Illinois Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial Illinois Inc
Bought by
City Of Greenfield
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Sheriff Of County
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Financial Illinois Inc | -- | -- | |
| City Of Greenfield | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $939 | $12,325 | $1,742 | $10,583 |
| 2023 | $951 | $11,808 | $1,669 | $10,139 |
| 2022 | $996 | $11,802 | $1,960 | $9,842 |
| 2021 | $968 | $11,114 | $1,846 | $9,268 |
| 2020 | $972 | $10,715 | $1,780 | $8,935 |
| 2019 | $939 | $10,193 | $1,780 | $8,413 |
| 2018 | $940 | $10,193 | $1,780 | $8,413 |
| 2017 | $965 | $10,193 | $1,780 | $8,413 |
| 2015 | $937 | $10,362 | $1,780 | $8,582 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,445 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map