405 Centre St Hereford, TX 79045
Estimated payment $2,527/month
About This Home
A grand family home in the heart of Hereford with a living room larger than TEXAS! There is no lack of space here! Storage galore in the primary bathroom with his and her sinks and access to utility room with work counter. On the main floor there is 1 bedroom and 1 office (could be 5th bedroom) that share a bathroom. A grand living area with an oversized fireplace is the center hub of the home. Kitchen features granite counters, kitchen bar seating, eat in kitchen area, tons of cabinet space, island and double oven. Formal dining room on the back of the home is perfect for a large gathering! Upstairs has a large landing space with more storage and a 2nd living room or playroom. 2 Carport outside and a great covered back patio! Ready to take a peek? Schedule your private showing today!
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 20262:00 to 4:00 pm5/17/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- 13,300 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 95 x 140
- West Facing Home
- Wood Fence
- Sprinkler System
- Zoning described as 6000 - All areas in the 6000's
Interior Spaces
- 3,857 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 4 Full Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Association Phone (806) 341-1366
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3331
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,309 | $377,580 | $23,940 | $353,640 |
| 2024 | $6,603 | $346,880 | $25,380 | $321,500 |
| 2023 | $6,125 | $351,580 | $25,380 | $326,200 |
| 2022 | $6,067 | $311,120 | $25,380 | $285,740 |
| 2021 | $5,917 | $279,210 | $14,100 | $265,110 |
| 2020 | $5,272 | $234,390 | $14,100 | $220,290 |
| 2019 | $4,770 | $216,510 | $14,100 | $202,410 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $188,900 | $13,300 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | $4,487 | $194,500 | $13,300 | $181,200 |
| 2016 | $4,208 | $184,800 | $13,300 | $171,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,000 | $13,300 | $174,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,000 | $13,300 | $174,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $374,900 | -1.2% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Sale | $379,500 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
Source: Amarillo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-2530
APN: 3331
- 510 Roosevelt Ave Unit D
- 402 W 4th St
- 106 Ave H Unit 10
- 700 S Avenue K
- 1122 Caprock St Unit A
- 1122 Caprock St Unit A
- 1122 Caprock St
- 1300 N Walnut Ave
- 22700 City Lake Rd
- 22301 Estel Rd Unit 22301 B Estel
- 19101 Buck Springs Rd
- 19150 Buck Springs Rd
- 3501 Whitetail Springs Rd
- 19151 Mid-Country Unit C Blvd
- 19151 Mid-Country Unit B Blvd
- 3251 Tulsa Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.