405 Chanslor Ave Saint Louis, MO 63135
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Chanslor Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63135 and is currently estimated at $143,010, approximately $113 per square foot. 405 Chanslor Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lee Hamilton Elementary School, Ferguson Middle School, and McCluer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Umb Bank Na
Bought by
Wedel Michelle K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wedel Michelle K | $67,300 | Clt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $32,020 | $3,520 | $28,500 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $28,080 | $3,150 | $24,930 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $28,080 | $3,150 | $24,930 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $22,460 | $4,050 | $18,410 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $22,460 | $4,050 | $18,410 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $18,470 | $2,910 | $15,560 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $18,470 | $2,910 | $15,560 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $14,900 | $2,570 | $12,330 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $14,900 | $2,570 | $12,330 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $16,210 | $2,570 | $13,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map