405 Chippewa St Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Chippewa St, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $285,468, approximately $282 per square foot. 405 Chippewa St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Japhet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Oakes Branden M and Oakes Megan
Bought by
Duncan Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,975
Outstanding Balance
$186,016
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Holman Andrew
Bought by
Oakes Branden M and Henmueller Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,721
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Gordon David and Swanson Heather
Bought by
Novastar Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Plouff Donna M and Plouff Patrick
Bought by
Gordon David and Swanson Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2002
Sold by
Gordon Robert
Bought by
Plouff Donna M and Gordon Brian F