405 College Blvd Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 College Blvd, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $129,000, approximately $85 per square foot. 405 College Blvd is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
First Heritage Credit Of Mississippi Llc
Bought by
Wright Willie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Lemley
Bought by
Fortenberry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Willie | -- | None Available | |
| Fortenberry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $6,366 | $1,800 | $4,566 |
| 2024 | $6 | $5,418 | $1,800 | $3,618 |
| 2023 | $557 | $5,418 | $1,800 | $3,618 |
| 2022 | $555 | $5,418 | $1,800 | $3,618 |
| 2021 | $531 | $5,418 | $1,800 | $3,618 |
| 2020 | $500 | $5,108 | $1,800 | $3,308 |
| 2019 | $261 | $4,565 | $1,200 | $3,365 |
| 2018 | $256 | $4,565 | $1,200 | $3,365 |
| 2017 | $258 | $4,652 | $1,200 | $3,452 |
| 2016 | $255 | $4,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $255 | $4,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,491 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map