405 Compton Ave Champaign, IL 61822
Parkland Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $253,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Compton Ave, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $212,402, approximately $153 per square foot. 405 Compton Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, St John Lutheran School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Bilderback Mark Leslie and Bilderback Oranud
Bought by
Panska Anthony J and Panska Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,301
Outstanding Balance
$90,021
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,381
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panska Anthony J | $149,000 | Allied |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panska Anthony J | $146,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,772 | $68,130 | $15,170 | $52,960 |
| 2024 | $4,446 | $60,720 | $13,520 | $47,200 |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $55,300 | $12,310 | $42,990 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $51,020 | $11,360 | $39,660 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $50,020 | $11,140 | $38,880 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $48,090 | $10,710 | $37,380 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $47,100 | $10,490 | $36,610 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $46,350 | $10,320 | $36,030 |
| 2017 | $3,576 | $45,580 | $10,150 | $35,430 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $44,640 | $9,940 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | $3,212 | $43,850 | $9,760 | $34,090 |
| 2014 | $3,184 | $43,850 | $9,760 | $34,090 |
| 2013 | $3,155 | $43,850 | $9,760 | $34,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map