406 Compton Ave Champaign, IL 61822
Parkland Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $257,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Compton Ave, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $241,674, approximately $169 per square foot. 406 Compton Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, St John Lutheran School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Mihalkin Vitali
Bought by
Mihalkina Galina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Zinchuk Michael and Zinchuk Amy
Bought by
Mihalkin Vitali and Mihalkina Galina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,276
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$173,398
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihalkina Galina | -- | None Available | |
| Mihalkin Vitali | $148,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mihalkin Vitali | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,921 | $70,040 | $12,720 | $57,320 |
| 2024 | $4,587 | $62,430 | $11,340 | $51,090 |
| 2023 | $4,587 | $56,860 | $10,330 | $46,530 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $52,450 | $9,530 | $42,920 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $51,420 | $9,340 | $42,080 |
| 2020 | $3,983 | $49,440 | $8,980 | $40,460 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $48,430 | $8,800 | $39,630 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $47,670 | $8,660 | $39,010 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $46,870 | $8,510 | $38,360 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $45,900 | $8,330 | $37,570 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $45,090 | $8,180 | $36,910 |
| 2014 | $3,288 | $45,090 | $8,180 | $36,910 |
| 2013 | $3,259 | $45,090 | $8,180 | $36,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map