405 Dobbins Ln Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $1,164,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Dobbins Ln, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $957,028, approximately $513 per square foot. 405 Dobbins Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Racette Henry J
Bought by
Stamper Mark E and Stamper Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1988
Sold by
Emerine Genevieve R
Bought by
Racette Henry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,500
Interest Rate
10.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stamper Mark E | $405,000 | -- | |
| Racette Henry J | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Racette Henry J | $208,500 | |
| Closed | Stamper Mark E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,182 | $749,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,182 | $683,600 | $502,700 | $180,900 |
| 2023 | $6,035 | $675,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,667 | $668,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,448 | $660,600 | $502,700 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $5,369 | $660,600 | $502,700 | $157,900 |
| 2018 | $6,888 | $679,300 | $523,900 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $4,966 | $606,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $533,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $460,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $460,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map