405 E 157th St Gardena, CA 90248
West Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,743 - $747,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E 157th St, Gardena, CA 90248 and is currently estimated at $715,936, approximately $509 per square foot. 405 E 157th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gardena Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Williams Solomon T
Bought by
Harrison Lucy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,252
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Lucy R | $138,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrison Lucy R | $118,252 | |
| Closed | Harrison Lucy R | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $220,321 | $98,981 | $121,340 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $216,002 | $97,041 | $118,961 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $211,768 | $95,139 | $116,629 |
| 2022 | $6,051 | $207,617 | $93,274 | $114,343 |
| 2021 | $6,017 | $203,547 | $91,446 | $112,101 |
| 2019 | $5,927 | $197,512 | $88,735 | $108,777 |
| 2018 | $5,799 | $193,641 | $86,996 | $106,645 |
| 2016 | $5,664 | $186,123 | $83,619 | $102,504 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $183,328 | $82,363 | $100,965 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $179,738 | $80,750 | $98,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map