405 E 158th St Bronx, NY 10451
Melrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,054,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,565
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E 158th St, Bronx, NY 10451 and is currently estimated at $1,042,667, approximately $406 per square foot. 405 E 158th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology, and Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $863 | $4,555 | $824 | $3,731 |
| 2025 | $863 | $4,297 | $696 | $3,601 |
| 2024 | $863 | $4,296 | $665 | $3,631 |
| 2023 | $858 | $4,224 | $651 | $3,573 |
| 2022 | $481 | $60,360 | $9,120 | $51,240 |
| 2021 | $496 | $54,660 | $9,120 | $45,540 |
| 2020 | $462 | $50,400 | $9,120 | $41,280 |
| 2019 | $454 | $43,680 | $9,120 | $34,560 |
| 2018 | $420 | $3,520 | $987 | $2,533 |
| 2017 | $381 | $3,340 | $1,214 | $2,126 |
| 2016 | $322 | $3,163 | $1,145 | $2,018 |
| 2015 | $160 | $2,984 | $842 | $2,142 |
| 2014 | $160 | $2,984 | $1,005 | $1,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map