405 E 5th St Curtis, NE 69025
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $227,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E 5th St, Curtis, NE 69025 and is currently estimated at $180,616, approximately $160 per square foot. 405 E 5th St is a home located in Frontier County with nearby schools including Medicine Valley Elementary School and Medicine Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2023
Sold by
Reich Christopher and Reich Shannon
Bought by
Mickelsen Zane and Foster Shyanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,425
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Lewis Sidney R and Lewis Zanetta R
Bought by
Reich Christopher and Reich Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickelsen Zane | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reich Christopher | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mickelsen Zane | $5,425 | |
| Open | Mickelsen Zane | $152,092 | |
| Previous Owner | Reich Christopher | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $169,855 | $17,400 | $152,455 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $169,855 | $17,400 | $152,455 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $136,093 | $8,700 | $127,393 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $116,038 | $8,700 | $107,338 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $116,038 | $8,700 | $107,338 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $118,302 | $4,500 | $113,802 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $118,302 | $4,500 | $113,802 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $118,302 | $4,500 | $113,802 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $118,302 | $4,500 | $113,802 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $92,441 | $5,753 | $86,688 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $92,441 | $5,753 | $86,688 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $92,441 | $5,753 | $86,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map