4
Beds
4
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E 5th St, Hays, KS 67601. 405 E 5th St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Hays High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Thomas More Prep-Marian High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $23,268 | $2,401 | $20,867 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $22,591 | $2,178 | $20,413 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $19,746 | $1,941 | $17,805 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,423 | $1,932 | $15,491 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $17,196 | $1,877 | $15,319 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $17,196 | $1,760 | $15,436 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $17,682 | $1,613 | $16,069 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $17,682 | $1,466 | $16,216 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $17,241 | $1,393 | $15,848 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,810 | $10,200 | $134,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,400 | $6,760 | $120,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map