405 E 6825 S South Weber, UT 84405
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $934,926
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E 6825 S, South Weber, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $867,732, approximately $366 per square foot. 405 E 6825 S is a home with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Isaacson Jeff R and Isaacson Jana M
Bought by
Isaacson Jeffrey and Isaacson Jana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Nilson & Company Inc
Bought by
Isaacson Jeff R and Isaacson Jana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$631,816
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Nilson And Company Inc
Bought by
Stewart Title Insurance Agency Of Utah I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Hidden Valley Meadows Llc
Bought by
Nilson & Company Inc and Nilson Homes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Winchester Diane Coy
Bought by
Hidden Valley Meadows Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaacson Jeffrey | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agy | |
| Isaacson Jeff R | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Agcy | |
| Stewart Title Insurance Agency Of Utah I | -- | Stewart Title Ins | |
| Nilson & Company Inc | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agency | |
| Hidden Valley Meadows Llc | -- | Stewart Title Ins Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Isaacson Jeff R | $631,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,925 | $490,600 | $134,192 | $356,408 |
| 2024 | $4,925 | $499,950 | $111,167 | $388,783 |
| 2023 | $4,508 | $827,000 | $179,102 | $647,898 |
| 2022 | $4,979 | $502,700 | $95,580 | $407,120 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $624,000 | $139,802 | $484,198 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $129,072 | $129,072 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $120,538 | $120,538 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map