429 E 6825 S South Weber, UT 84405
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $711,421
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E 6825 S, South Weber, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $649,355, approximately $381 per square foot. 429 E 6825 S is a home with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Nilson And Company Inc
Bought by
Miller Tommie T and Miller Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,880
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Winchester Troy Scott and Winchester Lisa Viola
Bought by
Hidden Valley Meadows Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Winchester Diane Coy
Bought by
Winchester Troy Scott and Winchester Lisa Viota
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Tommie T | -- | Stewart Title Ins | |
| Nilson And Company Inc | -- | Stewart Title Ins A | |
| Hidden Valley Meadows Llc | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agency | |
| Winchester Troy Scott | -- | Stewart Title Ins Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Tommie T | $377,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $392,700 | $133,426 | $259,274 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $399,299 | $110,381 | $288,918 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $359,700 | $97,853 | $261,846 |
| 2022 | $3,911 | $718,000 | $171,629 | $546,371 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $490,000 | $138,298 | $351,702 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $127,772 | $127,772 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $119,639 | $119,639 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map