405 E 8th St Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $319,789 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E 8th St, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $364,447, approximately $318 per square foot. 405 E 8th St is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Judy Rucker Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Lindorm Brian J and Lindorm Sandra L
Bought by
Mahan Anthony L and Millett Julie T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,779
Outstanding Balance
$29,932
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$334,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Joice Mark S and Joice Arlene A
Bought by
Lindorm Brian J and Lindorm Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,400
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahan Anthony L | -- | -- | |
| Lindorm Brian J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahan Anthony L | $81,779 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindorm Brian J | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $285,734 | $175,000 | $120,267 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $259,758 | $175,000 | $160,754 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $236,144 | $150,000 | $160,704 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $214,676 | $100,000 | $163,935 |
| 2021 | $4,332 | $224,769 | $80,000 | $144,769 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $204,432 | $80,000 | $124,432 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $161,289 | $60,000 | $114,830 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $146,626 | $60,000 | $107,503 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $159,138 | $60,000 | $99,138 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $142,468 | $40,000 | $102,468 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $124,046 | $40,000 | $84,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map