505 E 8th St Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $374,155 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E 8th St, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $429,539, approximately $270 per square foot. 505 E 8th St is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Judy Rucker Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Tls Investments Inc
Bought by
Stillwell David A and Stillwell Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Hamby Larry
Bought by
Tls Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stillwell David A | -- | None Available | |
| Tls Investments Inc | -- | Ltc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tls Investments Inc | $114,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,161 | $372,303 | $175,000 | $197,303 |
| 2024 | $7,889 | $401,285 | $175,000 | $226,285 |
| 2023 | $7,889 | $376,212 | $150,000 | $226,212 |
| 2022 | $7,232 | $330,764 | $100,000 | $230,764 |
| 2021 | $6,301 | $283,882 | $80,000 | $203,882 |
| 2020 | $5,985 | $255,255 | $80,000 | $175,255 |
| 2019 | $5,969 | $243,450 | $60,000 | $183,450 |
| 2018 | $5,638 | $228,977 | $60,000 | $168,977 |
| 2017 | $5,254 | $213,412 | $60,000 | $153,412 |
| 2016 | $4,865 | $196,192 | $40,000 | $156,192 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $167,983 | $40,000 | $127,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map