601 E 7th St Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $422,371 - $769,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E 7th St, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $549,343, approximately $238 per square foot. 601 E 7th St is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Judy Rucker Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Gateway National Bank
Bought by
Sadeghian Khosrow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Archibeque Tina D and Archibeque Anthony R
Bought by
Sadeghian Khosrow
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadeghian Khosrow | -- | American Title Co | |
| Sadeghian Khosrow | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,635 | $340,313 | $210,000 | $130,313 |
| 2024 | $7,246 | $364,800 | $210,000 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $6,074 | $323,174 | $180,000 | $143,174 |
| 2022 | $5,860 | $195,000 | $120,000 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $5,064 | $228,161 | $96,000 | $132,161 |
| 2020 | $4,298 | $183,341 | $96,000 | $87,341 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $164,379 | $72,000 | $92,379 |
| 2018 | $3,527 | $143,262 | $72,000 | $71,262 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $138,147 | $72,000 | $66,147 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $116,789 | $48,000 | $68,789 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $118,509 | $48,000 | $70,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map