405 E Avenue A Cimarron, KS 67835
Estimated payment $1,841/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Fireplace
- Storm Windows
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Double Pane Windows
About This Home
This 4-bedroom home offers 1,935 sq ft of living space and was completely remodeled in 2022. The home is move-in ready and features a thoughtfully designed, open layout. The kitchen includes a gas stove and flower seamlessly into the dining area, which is open to the living room, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The finished basement includes 2 bedrooms, a bathroom, and the family room which adds additional living space and features a faux fireplace with a brick surround, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The primary bedroom includes a private en suite bathroom and a large walk-in closet that also serves as the laundry room, offering both comfort and convenience. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch or hosting gatherings on the back patio in the fully fenced backyard.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,175
Year Built
- Built in 1905
Lot Details
- 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,350 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 101-11-0-10-14-005.00-0
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $25,979 | $1,372 | $24,607 |
| 2024 | $4,214 | $25,928 | $1,372 | $24,556 |
| 2023 | -- | $24,460 | $1,227 | $23,233 |
| 2022 | -- | $6,429 | $1,679 | $4,750 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $279,900 | +16.7% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2022 08/11/22 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $227,100 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $60,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $57,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $224,852 | Construction |
Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 101339
APN: 101-11-0-10-14-005.00-0
- 1900 W Division St Unit 1900 1/2 W Division
- 1415 Hennessey St Unit 23
- 1413 Hennessey St Unit 127
- 1403 Hennessey St Unit 108
- 1401 Hennessey St Unit 42
- 3104 Ross Ct Unit 3104 Ross Court #1
- 1711 7th Ave
- 119 Plains St
- 100 Plains St Unit 38
- 320 W Wyatt Earp Blvd Unit 2
- 1102 1st Ave
- 1716 Avenue A Unit C
- 1800 E Comanche St
- 713 Main St
- 713 Main St
- 709 Main St
- 714 Main St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.