405 E Birchwood St Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $236,813 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Birchwood St, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $263,703, approximately $134 per square foot. 405 E Birchwood St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Parrott Samuel R and Parrott Gayle M
Bought by
Lab Properties Llc Series I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lab Properties Llc Series I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,901 | $74,230 | $12,360 | $61,870 |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $69,240 | $11,530 | $57,710 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $64,500 | $10,740 | $53,760 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $59,230 | $9,860 | $49,370 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $56,950 | $9,480 | $47,470 |
| 2020 | $4,265 | $56,390 | $9,390 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $56,390 | $9,390 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $56,390 | $9,390 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $53,780 | $8,960 | $44,820 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $53,780 | $8,960 | $44,820 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,813 | $53,780 | $8,960 | $44,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map