405 E Fredricks St Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Fredricks St, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $237,432, approximately $290 per square foot. 405 E Fredricks St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Barstow Junior High School, Barstow High School, and Mojave River Academy - Silver Mountain.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Kwok William
Bought by
Kwok Wilson Du
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Girdner David W and Girdner Rila
Bought by
Kwok William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwok Wilson Du | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Kwok William | $144,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kwok William | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,965 | $245,182 | $44,214 | $200,968 |
| 2024 | $7,931 | $240,374 | $43,347 | $197,027 |
| 2023 | $7,478 | $235,661 | $42,497 | $193,164 |
| 2022 | $7,232 | $231,040 | $41,664 | $189,376 |
| 2021 | $8,643 | $226,510 | $40,847 | $185,663 |
| 2020 | $6,175 | $224,187 | $40,428 | $183,759 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $219,791 | $39,635 | $180,156 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $215,482 | $38,858 | $176,624 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $211,257 | $38,096 | $173,161 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $207,115 | $37,349 | $169,766 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $204,004 | $36,788 | $167,216 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $200,007 | $36,067 | $163,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map