405 E Hancock St Steeleville, IL 62288
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Hancock St, Steeleville, IL 62288 and is currently estimated at $103,020. 405 E Hancock St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Steeleville Elementary School, Steeleville High School, and St. Mark's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Karsten Leroy H and Alms Doretta J
Bought by
Fulkerson Justin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,970
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,050
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulkerson Justin M | $62,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulkerson Justin M | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,102 | $24,490 | $2,915 | $21,575 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $22,885 | $2,725 | $20,160 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $23,440 | $3,695 | $19,745 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $22,292 | $3,512 | $18,780 |
| 2019 | $988 | $19,955 | $3,145 | $16,810 |
| 2018 | $972 | $22,000 | $3,467 | $18,533 |
| 2017 | $903 | $19,760 | $3,115 | $16,645 |
| 2016 | $939 | $20,870 | $3,290 | $17,580 |
| 2015 | $934 | $19,855 | $3,130 | $16,725 |
| 2014 | $934 | $20,725 | $3,265 | $17,460 |
| 2013 | $896 | $19,970 | $3,145 | $16,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map