306 E Hancock St Steeleville, IL 62288
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Hancock St, Steeleville, IL 62288 and is currently estimated at $113,970. 306 E Hancock St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Steeleville Elementary School and Steeleville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Niemeyer Joshua D and Niemeyer Alicia L
Bought by
Lintker Allyson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,828
Outstanding Balance
$73,671
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Rushing Bonnie G and Rushing Jerald W
Bought by
Niemeyer Joshua D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,300
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lintker Allyson | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Niemeyer Joshua D | $78,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lintker Allyson | $82,828 | |
| Previous Owner | Niemeyer Joshua D | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,662 | $33,880 | $3,005 | $30,875 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $31,660 | $2,810 | $28,850 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $31,975 | $3,720 | $28,255 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $30,411 | $3,538 | $26,873 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $27,220 | $3,165 | $24,055 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $30,010 | $3,489 | $26,521 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $26,950 | $3,135 | $23,815 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $28,460 | $3,310 | $25,150 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $27,080 | $3,150 | $23,930 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $28,270 | $3,290 | $24,980 |
| 2013 | $1,357 | $27,245 | $3,170 | $24,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map