Seller's Agent in 2015
Lorrinda Smith
Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.
(419) 233-5362
3 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $178,330 - $196,000
SEEING IS BELIEVING! A TOTALLY REMODELED, LIKE NEW HOME. THE SPACIOUS KITCHEN AND DINING AREA WILL PLEASE EVERYONE. A FAMILY ROOM WITH A BRICK WOODBURNING FIREPLACE AS A FOCAL POINT IS INVITING. UPDATES INCLUDE: NEW SHINGLES, WINDOWS, GAS FURNACE, CENTRAL AIR, DRYWALL, FLOORING, ELECTRICAL, PLUMBING, AND SO MUCH MORE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc. License #2001007918 Listed on: 05/01/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Jon Henry
Hartsock Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mussselman Tyler A | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Zoladz Phillip R | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Trac Properties Llc | $51,000 | None Available | |
| Frazier Todd A | $93,500 | -- | |
| Keifer Diane | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zoladz Phillip R | $113,989 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | Sold | $115,000 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $48,460 | $4,190 | $44,270 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $48,460 | $4,190 | $44,270 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $48,460 | $4,190 | $44,270 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $42,520 | $4,040 | $38,480 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $42,520 | $4,040 | $38,480 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $42,520 | $4,040 | $38,480 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $38,550 | $3,840 | $34,710 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $38,550 | $3,840 | $34,710 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $38,550 | $3,840 | $34,710 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $34,770 | $3,530 | $31,240 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $34,770 | $3,530 | $31,240 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $34,770 | $3,530 | $31,240 |
| 2013 | $1,717 | $36,620 | $3,530 | $33,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lorrinda Smith
Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.
(419) 233-5362
3 in this area
136 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jon Henry
Hartsock Realty
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 97540
APN: 25-170051.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.