405 E Pass Rd Andalusia, AL 36420
Estimated Value: $134,170 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Pass Rd, Andalusia, AL 36420 and is currently estimated at $162,543, approximately $141 per square foot. 405 E Pass Rd is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Andalusia Elementary School, Andalusia Middle School, and Andalusia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Colvin Casey J and Colvin Heather
Bought by
Wyatt Farrel and Wyatt Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Dowdy Dennis C and Dowdy Debbrah S
Bought by
Colvin Casey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,460
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Dowdy Dennis C and Dowdy Debbrah S
Bought by
Harrison Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Farrel | $135,000 | Heath S Holden Attorney At Law | |
| Colvin Casey J | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Harrison Kathryn L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colvin Casey J | $89,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Kathryn L | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $23,332 | $1,600 | $21,732 |
| 2024 | $897 | $21,500 | $1,600 | $19,900 |
| 2023 | $839 | $21,268 | $1,600 | $19,668 |
| 2022 | $307 | $9,070 | $800 | $8,270 |
| 2021 | $244 | $7,438 | $800 | $6,638 |
| 2020 | $256 | $7,760 | $800 | $6,960 |
| 2019 | $233 | $7,180 | $800 | $6,380 |
| 2018 | $233 | $7,180 | $800 | $6,380 |
| 2017 | $217 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $213 | $13,340 | $1,400 | $11,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map