405 E Pleasant Cincinnati, IA 52549
Estimated Value: $55,569 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Pleasant, Cincinnati, IA 52549 and is currently estimated at $112,892, approximately $117 per square foot. 405 E Pleasant is a home with nearby schools including Centerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Cowan Rene K
Bought by
Brooks Dylan and Mcclure Mckinley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,892
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Dylan | $35,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Dylan | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $46,880 | $5,090 | $41,790 |
| 2024 | $560 | $39,510 | $4,410 | $35,100 |
| 2023 | $550 | $39,510 | $4,410 | $35,100 |
| 2022 | $410 | $28,990 | $3,390 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $410 | $28,010 | $3,390 | $24,620 |
| 2020 | $290 | $21,240 | $2,710 | $18,530 |
| 2019 | $294 | $20,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $282 | $20,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $27,400 | $19,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $250 | $19,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $250 | $19,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $236 | $19,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map