405 E Read St Henrico, VA 23075
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Read St, Henrico, VA 23075 and is currently estimated at $210,127, approximately $250 per square foot. 405 E Read St is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $154,200 | $32,500 | $121,700 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $137,000 | $28,500 | $108,500 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $137,000 | $28,500 | $108,500 |
| 2022 | $945 | $115,200 | $28,500 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $896 | $90,900 | $20,500 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $800 | $90,900 | $20,500 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $732 | $83,200 | $18,000 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $699 | $79,600 | $18,000 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $635 | $72,100 | $18,000 | $54,100 |
| 2016 | $589 | $66,900 | $18,000 | $48,900 |
| 2015 | $623 | $66,300 | $22,000 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | $623 | $70,800 | $22,000 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map