403 E Read St Henrico, VA 23075
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 E Read St, Henrico, VA 23075 and is currently estimated at $232,131, approximately $232 per square foot. 403 E Read St is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Parmenter Paul A
Bought by
Moore Wilson D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,579
Outstanding Balance
$23,846
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,285
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Wilson D | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Wilson D | $68,579 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $174,900 | $32,500 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $151,800 | $28,500 | $123,300 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $151,800 | $28,500 | $123,300 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $130,300 | $28,500 | $101,800 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $105,100 | $20,500 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $925 | $105,100 | $20,500 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $855 | $97,100 | $18,000 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $813 | $92,400 | $18,000 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $744 | $84,600 | $18,000 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $696 | $79,100 | $18,000 | $61,100 |
| 2015 | $737 | $78,400 | $22,000 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $737 | $83,800 | $22,000 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map