405 E Towne St Glendive, MT 59330
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $171,468
2
Beds
2
Baths
797
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Towne St, Glendive, MT 59330 and is currently estimated at $136,367, approximately $171 per square foot. 405 E Towne St is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lincoln School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1990
Bought by
Simard Harold A and Simard Judith D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simard Harold A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $119,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $119,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $89,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $975 | $89,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |