405 E Wilkins St Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 E Wilkins St, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $204,244, approximately $118 per square foot. 405 E Wilkins St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Foster Bruce Allan and Foster Reanna Jane
Bought by
Chatelain Ray E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,001
Outstanding Balance
$74,192
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Foster George A
Bought by
Foster Bruce Allan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,001
Outstanding Balance
$74,192
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Carter Roger and Selk Thomas G
Bought by
Foster Malcom E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Carter Roger K and Mittan Linda Selk Fox
Bought by
Selk Thomas G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chatelain Ray E | -- | Alamo Title 01 | |
| Foster Bruce Allan | -- | Alamo Title 01 | |
| Foster Malcom E | -- | -- | |
| Selk Thomas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chatelain Ray E | $112,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $164,550 | $48,980 | $115,570 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $163,900 | $48,980 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $154,000 | $24,210 | $158,470 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $140,000 | $23,280 | $116,720 |
| 2020 | $4,772 | $163,950 | $21,420 | $142,530 |
| 2019 | $4,281 | $145,270 | $18,620 | $126,650 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $129,280 | $18,510 | $110,770 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $129,280 | $18,510 | $110,770 |
| 2016 | $4,031 | $129,280 | $18,510 | $110,770 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $124,020 | $18,510 | $105,510 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $116,700 | $18,510 | $98,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map