H
Seller's Agent in 2019
Haley McKelvey
Lake Martin Realty - Dadeville
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $364,000
A LOT OF BANG FOR YOUR BUCK! This classic ranch style brick home has been completely REMODELED with a brand new kitchen, new master bath, new flooring throughout and fresh paint! It also offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a den and formal living room, office or playroom, huge laundry/mudroom, an unfinished walk-out basement and a large detached garage and workshop all on over 4 acres! You don't want to miss your opportunity to see this one! Call today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Haley McKelvey
Lake Martin Realty - Dadeville License #101373 Listed on: 07/24/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Robin Jackson
Lake Area Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendrick Roger | $146,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | Off Market | $146,500 | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | Off Market | $127,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2019 12/03/19 | Sold | $146,500 | -11.2% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2019 09/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | For Sale | $165,000 | +29.9% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | Sold | $127,000 | -20.1% | $59 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $16,980 | $2,220 | $14,760 |
| 2024 | $551 | $16,980 | $2,220 | $14,760 |
| 2023 | $551 | $33,920 | $4,420 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $566 | $34,764 | $4,420 | $30,344 |
| 2021 | $537 | $34,228 | $4,412 | $29,816 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $171,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $561 | $171,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $514 | $171,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $514 | $171,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $444 | $148,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $230 | $148,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $331 | $148,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,040 | $0 | $0 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2019
Haley McKelvey
Lake Martin Realty - Dadeville
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Robin Jackson
Lake Area Realty
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ronald Jackson
First Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Robin Schuitema
Fuller Realty at Lake Martin, Inc.
(334) 234-1018
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nancy Pemberton
RE/MAX
(256) 794-6700
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Lake Martin Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-1091
APN: 11-06-13-0-000-028.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.