405 Elcinoco Dr Elizabeth City, NC 27909
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Elcinoco Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909 and is currently estimated at $152,261, approximately $187 per square foot. 405 Elcinoco Dr is a home located in Pasquotank County with nearby schools including P.W. Moore Elementary School, Elizabeth City Middle School, and Pasquotank County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $69,500 | $27,800 | $41,700 |
| 2024 | $10 | $69,500 | $27,800 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $974 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $925 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $925 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $925 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $930 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $924 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,600 | $26,500 | $26,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,600 | $33,600 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map