405 Ely Blvd S Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,938 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Ely Blvd S, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $680,235, approximately $568 per square foot. 405 Ely Blvd S is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McDowell Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Mathews Delbert Joseph and Mathews Roberta Ann
Bought by
The Roberta A Mathews Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Roberta A Mathews Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $77,199 | $17,146 | $60,053 |
| 2024 | $974 | $75,686 | $16,810 | $58,876 |
| 2023 | $974 | $74,203 | $16,481 | $57,722 |
| 2022 | $867 | $72,749 | $16,158 | $56,591 |
| 2021 | $851 | $71,324 | $15,842 | $55,482 |
| 2020 | $857 | $70,594 | $15,680 | $54,914 |
| 2019 | $846 | $69,211 | $15,373 | $53,838 |
| 2018 | $842 | $67,855 | $15,072 | $52,783 |
| 2017 | $826 | $66,526 | $14,777 | $51,749 |
| 2016 | $797 | $65,223 | $14,488 | $50,735 |
| 2015 | $787 | $64,244 | $14,271 | $49,973 |
| 2014 | $782 | $62,987 | $13,992 | $48,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map