NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $916,000 - $971,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,412 Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2022

Last sale price $1,160,000 $481 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,519 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Cooling Available
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Countertops

About This Home

As of March 2022

Located in Richmond Country club. One of the largest lots. High ceiling living room. Sunny family room. 4 beds 3 bath on record. In fact, there is 5th bedroom. One bedroom one bath in 1st floor. 2nd floor has the loft area perfect for office and entertainment room. Also 4 nice size bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on 2nd floor including 2nd master suite. A lot of upgrades, new appliances, updated lighting, vanity and flooring. Wall to wall luminate floor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelly Ouyang

Shelly Ouyang, Broker License #01914048 Listed on: 02/08/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Lieu

License #01467514

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,727 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Garden
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $117 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Country Club Vista Association, Phone Number (925) 743-3080
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 405540095

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,727 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$117 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Not Listed
  • Directions: Hilltop dr to Rock Rose dr to Fieldstone dr

• Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Tile Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Counter - Tile, Dishwasher, Eat In Kitchen, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Island, Microwave, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Court, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Front Yard, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Street Light(s)
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Backyard, Garden, Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard, Storage, Landscape Back, Low Maintenance
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Off Street, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Fireplace(s)
  • Utilities: Master Electric Meter, Master Gas Meter
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Hookups Only, Laundry Room
  • Security: Security Fence, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Greenbelt, Playground, Close to Golf Course, See Remarks
  • Association Fee: 117
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Country Club Vista
  • Phone: 925-743-3080
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7727
  • Parcel Number: 405540095
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2022
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
List Price
$925,000
Sold Price
$1,160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$235,000
25.41%
Current Estimated Value
$953,011

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$206,989
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.63%
Original Mortgage
$904,000
Outstanding Balance
$822,309
Interest Rate
2.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,702

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Jiang Hong Jun
Bought by
Xu Xin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
First Madison Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Jiang Hong Jun

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Xu Xin
Bought by
Jiang Hong Jun

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Nomura Credit & Capital Inc
Bought by
First Madison Loan Services Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Nealy Billy
Bought by
Nomura Capital & Credit Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Young Deshawn
Bought by
Hill Virgil

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Nealy Billy
Bought by
Young Deshawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$628,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Morris Alvin A
Bought by
Nealy Billy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$628,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
First American Title Guaranty Company
Bought by
Morris Alvin A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$376,350
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yang Xunmo $1,160,000 Chicago Title
Xu Xin -- None Available
Jiang Hong Jun $480,000 North American Title Company
Jiang Hong Jun -- North American Title Company
First Madison Loan Services Llc $395,000 North American Title
Nomura Capital & Credit Inc $677,623 Accommodation
Hill Virgil -- None Available
Young Deshawn -- --
Young Deshawn -- --
Nealy Billy $785,000 Commonwealth Title
Morris Alvin A $502,000 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yang Xunmo $904,000
Previous Owner Jiang Hong Jun $384,000
Previous Owner First Madison Loan Services Llc $24,000
Previous Owner Nealy Billy $628,000
Previous Owner Morris Alvin A $376,350
Closed Morris Alvin A $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $1,160,000 -- --
03/15/2022 03/15/22 Sold $1,160,000 +21.0% $481 / Sq Ft
02/16/2022 02/16/22 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2022 02/09/22 Price Changed $959,000 +3.7% $398 / Sq Ft
02/08/2022 02/08/22 For Sale $925,000 -- $383 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,822 $906,000 $328,035 $577,965
2024 $17,350 $906,000 $328,034 $577,966
2023 $17,350 $1,025,000 $410,000 $615,000
2022 $11,295 $604,526 $103,387 $501,139
2021 $11,455 $592,673 $101,360 $491,313
2019 $10,901 $575,096 $98,354 $476,742
2018 $10,565 $563,821 $96,426 $467,395
2017 $10,347 $552,767 $94,536 $458,231
2016 $10,247 $541,930 $92,683 $449,247
2015 $10,187 $532,500 $91,070 $441,430
2014 $9,071 $452,500 $77,388 $375,112
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 40980578

bridgeMLS

APN: 405-540-095-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.