405 Gardners Row Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $160,781 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,189
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Gardners Row, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $204,195. 405 Gardners Row is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and Fox River Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,967 | $125,500 | $20,500 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $110,800 | $20,500 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $101,900 | $20,500 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $87,500 | $20,500 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $84,100 | $20,500 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $77,500 | $20,500 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $67,700 | $20,500 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $67,700 | $20,500 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $64,200 | $20,500 | $43,700 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $64,200 | $20,500 | $43,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,200 | $20,500 | $43,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map