405 Geronimo Ct Frederick, MD 21701
Monocacy Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,924 - $563,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Geronimo Ct, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $522,231, approximately $312 per square foot. 405 Geronimo Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Inc
Bought by
Keller Thomas Scott and Moldenhauer Carole Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Thomas Scott | $189,974 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keller Thomas Scott | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,501 | $377,200 | $121,200 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $6,501 | $349,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,833 | $322,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,328 | $295,300 | $90,800 | $204,500 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $288,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,084 | $282,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,968 | $276,000 | $84,800 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $270,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,784 | $276,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,697 | $260,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | $259,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,697 | $258,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map