403 Geronimo Ct Frederick, MD 21701
Monocacy Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,874 - $623,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Geronimo Ct, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $603,219, approximately $253 per square foot. 403 Geronimo Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Kulczak Michael J and Kulczak Adriana
Bought by
Kulczak Michael John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,156
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Kulczak Michael J and Kulczak Adriana
Bought by
Kulczak Michael John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,156
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Inc
Bought by
Kulczak Michael J and Kulczak Adriani
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulczak Michael John | -- | -- | |
| Kulczak Michael John | -- | -- | |
| Kulczak Michael J | $236,659 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulczak Michael John | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Kulczak Michael John | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Kulczak Michael J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,186 | $507,400 | $123,300 | $384,100 |
| 2024 | $8,186 | $471,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,567 | $435,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,168 | $399,000 | $92,300 | $306,700 |
| 2021 | $6,840 | $390,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,840 | $381,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,683 | $373,000 | $86,300 | $286,700 |
| 2018 | $6,608 | $365,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,409 | $373,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,081 | $350,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,081 | $344,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,081 | $337,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map