817 Aztec Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Monocacy Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $514,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Aztec Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $480,529, approximately $352 per square foot. 817 Aztec Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Maddock Douglas P and Maddock Elizabeth K
Bought by
Jack Joshua J and Jack Jacqueline R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Inc
Bought by
Maddock Douglas P and Maddock Elizabeth K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Joshua J | $265,000 | -- | |
| Maddock Douglas P | $155,785 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maddock Douglas P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,758 | $357,100 | $122,300 | $234,800 |
| 2024 | $5,758 | $331,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $305,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,044 | $279,300 | $91,600 | $187,700 |
| 2021 | $4,877 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,877 | $270,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $266,400 | $85,600 | $180,800 |
| 2018 | $4,755 | $261,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,623 | $266,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,184 | $252,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,184 | $246,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,184 | $241,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map