405 Gimble Ct Athens, GA 30606
Forest Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,637
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Gimble Ct, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $490,296, approximately $185 per square foot. 405 Gimble Ct is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe Avenue Elementary School, Burney-Harris-Lyons Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Page Richard H and Page Marcia H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,300
Outstanding Balance
$113,813
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Hampton Park Enterprises
Bought by
Riverwood Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Richard H | $242,900 | -- | |
| Riverwood Builders Llc | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Page Richard H | $194,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,082 | $184,471 | $14,000 | $170,471 |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $172,084 | $14,000 | $158,084 |
| 2023 | $4,878 | $169,380 | $14,000 | $155,380 |
| 2022 | $4,402 | $148,004 | $14,000 | $134,004 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $119,027 | $12,000 | $107,027 |
| 2020 | $3,235 | $106,002 | $12,000 | $94,002 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $101,320 | $12,000 | $89,320 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $97,964 | $12,000 | $85,964 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $94,048 | $12,000 | $82,048 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $78,032 | $9,600 | $68,432 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $77,479 | $8,800 | $68,679 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $75,163 | $8,800 | $66,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map